We are honored to announce that GLCC Law Firm is ranked in The Legal 500 in its three core practice areas: Commercial, corporate and M&A, Dispute resolution,  Real Estate and Construction. The Legal 500 monitors law firms, evaluates their activities, and establishes ratings in more than 100 countries around the world.
The Firm is proud to announce this year’s recommended lawyers. Director of GLCC Law Firm Aleksandre Kamushadze, managing partner Irakli Gaprindashvili, partner Shalva Tsakaia, partner Grigol Mumladze and associates Enveri Abuladze and Keti Makhatelashvili have been ranked as recommended lawyers by Legal 500 in their respective categories and tiers for the year 2023.
We remain grateful for the continued trust and support of our clients and colleagues. This wouldn’t have been possible without our hard-working associates and staff.