Giorgi Kikiani serves as a Junior Associate in GLCC Law Firm. He joined the firm in January 2019. His practice areas include contract law, labor law, corporate law, tax law, litigation, ADR, legal research, drafting and analyzing various legal documents/issues.
Prior to being appointed as a Junior Associate in our Law Firm, Giorgi was an intern at our law firm for 3 months and also served as a Paralegal up until October, 2019.
Giorgi was an honorary graduate of Tbilisi State University in 2018 and received Bachelor of Law degree. Currently, Giorgi is a student at Free University of Tbilisi, in particular, LL.M program which specializes students in Business law and Tax law.
During his studies at Free University of Tbilisi and Tbilisi State University, Giorgi took part in various competitions, conferences and student projects, including National Client Consulting Competition 2019 (organized by National Center for Commercial Law (Free University) and Program of the United States Agency for International Development (USAID) – “Promoting Rule of Law in Georgia”) where his Free University team and he ended up winning the competition.
In addition to his native Georgian, Giorgi is fluent in English and Russian languages.