Megi Diasamidze is an associate in GLCC law firm.  Her practice area is mostly Contract Law, Civil and Civil Procedure Law, Corporate Law, Administrative Law, Executive Law, Rights of Persons with Disabilities, Data Protection.
Megi   graduated from Tbilisi State University, Law faculty in 2015 and received Bachelor’s degree. In 2017 she also graduated from the Tbilisi State University’s Master’s Degree with honor and received a Master’s Diploma. Currently, Megi is studying at the Tbilisi State University’s PhD program.
In 2016, to pursue her studies in frames of the scholarship program Megi was in Turku, Finland, where she successfully passed such subjects as International Taxation, “White Collar Crime”, Foundations of International And European Intellectual Property Law, ProActive Contracting and Risk Management, Proactive Law And Prevention and Resolutions of Disputes.
In 2017, Megi successfully passed Georgian Bar exam on the specialty “Civil Law” and is a member of the Georgian Bar Association.
Megi has an internship experience in Georgia Young Lawyers Association, has participated in various legal certification courses and international legal research on social rights, attended law schools such as: Tax law, Executive law, Labor Law.
Besides Georgian language Megi is fluent in English and Russian languages.