Ms. Maka Kvirtia is a lawyer at GLCC Law Firm. Her practice area includes Healthcare Law, Corporate and Contract Law.
Prior to joining the Law Firm she was employed in various local and foreign non-governmental organizations, such as: New Energies for X Territories (NEXT), Open Society Georgia Foundation, UMCOR, Association “Georgia-Italy” and Italian Embassy in Georgia.
Maka has joined the firm from September, 2011 and she deals with the issues related to healthcare, Corporate and Contract law.
In addition, she has participated in several international programs and after successful completion of them she was awarded with certificates. Maka is also the winner of Italian Embassy’s scholarship.
Maka Kvirtia has graduated from Tbilisi State University, Law faculty and received Bacheror’s degree. Afterwords she continued her studies at the University of Georgia, where she received Master’s Degree in Civil Law. She has an advocacy right in Civil Law.
Maka speaks native Georgian and fluent English, Italian and Russian languages.