Revaz-Tkavadze400Revaz Tkavadze
Revaz Tkavadze has joined GLCC in 2013, he serves as Off-Counsel/Partner of the firm. Mr. Tkavadze has over 10 years experience as business and transaction lawyer, major areas of his professional practice are international financial law, project finance, private equity, joint ventures, corporate law, tax law and international business transactions.
Mr. Tkavadze also serves as a deputy chief legal officer at Partnership Fund JSC the largest state owned equity fund in Georgia. Since 2015 Revaz is a member of supervisory board of Georgian Railway JSC one of the largest companies in the region, he also serves as a member of supervisory council of JSC Aero Structure Technologies-Cyclone a joint venture of Partnership Fund an Elbit Systems–Cyclone, an Israel-based international defense electronics company.
Mr. Tkavadze received his undergraduate diploma in law from the Georgian State University in 2004. Later on he has received LLM degree in international financial law from King’s College London and executive LLM degree in international business law from Catolica Global School of Law – Lisbon.