Rusudan400Rusudan Otiashvili
Rusudan serves as an Associate at GLCC law firm. Her practice area mainly includes Contract Law, Civil Law, administrative law, Labor Law.
Prior to joining GLCC as an Associate, Rusudan interned at our law firm. In addition, she was an intern-lawyer at New Vision University Legal Aid Centre.
During her studies at Tbilisi State University and New Vision University, Rusudan participated in various trainings, law schools and competitions on national as well as international level, such as William C. Vis International Commercial Arbitration Moot (22nd Annual) held in Vienna, Austria, in 2015 and Competition in Client-Counseling Skills. In 2016-2017 Rusudan was a co-coach of New Vision University team for 24th Annual Vis Moot Competition.
Rusudan holds Bachelor’s Diploma from Tbilisi State University, Faculty of Law (2014) and LLM in “Comparative Private and International Law” from New Vision University.
With native Georgian, Miss Otiashvili is fluent in English and has a fair command of Russian language.